Wednesday , October 20 2021

Libertadores in the 2019 F team with Junior with San Lorenzo and Palmeiras



[ad_1]

In addition to the effervescence of the eighth star, Junior picked up a lunch that would participate in the America's Copa Libertadores de América 2019, which won the Águila League title on Sunday night. Atanasio Girardot stadium.

It will be part of Junior F, where the Brazilian Palmeiras, San Lorenzo de Argentina and the opponents of the opponents will be in the first phase of the competition.

River Plate will defend the Copa Libertadores in 2019 under the name of the Brazilian team's international threat, according to the drawdown of the first roundtable, and Conmebol held Monday in Luque-Asunción. .

Millionaire proclaimed champion of the 2018 edition in Madrid on the 9th of this month to overcome the final archive of the Boca Juniors group A, the international group, Brazil's third in 2018; and champion of the Alianza Lima Peruvian Tournament.

The fourth Spindle team will be out of phase 3 and the clubs that participate in this link will be Sao Paulo Brazil, Palestine, Chilean, Talleres de Argentina and Medellín Independiente Colombian.

The 60th edition of Libertadores will have 47 clubs and the title will be played on November 23, 2007 at the Santiago Chile National Stadium.

The new champion will be distributed in $ 12 million, double that of River Plate this year, and $ 6 million.

Prior to the draw, Conmebol President Alejandro Domínguez took part in the soccer violence, endemic to South American football and this year they were the second leg of the Libertadores final in Buenos Aires, with the attack on the Barrabravas river, with the bus that transported the Xeneize channel.

"I want to talk about heart, it's time to stop demagogy, we have to take responsibility, we will end the cowardly life, end the violence, end it with intolerance, for example it will start with us," he stressed.

Although Conmebol regained confidence, he said. "We are competing for more teams, we have broken all of our records, one of the biggest public television in history, and in 2019 we will do the distribution of South American football we have never shared", said the official.

$ 211 million will be distributed in three competitions organized next year: Libertadores Copa, Copa Sudamericana and Copa América.

The following day, the next calendar of Libertadores de América 2019 was established:

1. PHASE

(E1) Dolphin (ECU) vs. National (PAR)

(E2) Deportivo La Guaira (VEN) vs. Real Garcilaso (PER)

(E3) Bolivia 4 vs Defensor Sporting (URU)

2. PHASE

(C1) Danube (URU) vs Atlético Mineiro (BRA)

(C2) Melgar (PER) vs. University of Chile (CHI)

(C3) Bolivia 3 vs. Freedom (PAR)

(C4) Palestine (CHI) vs Independiente Medellín (COL)

(C5) Talleres de Córdoba (ARG) vs. Sao Paulo (BRA)

(C6) E2 (Deportivo La Guaira or Real Garcilaso) vs Atlético Nacional (COL)

(C7) E1 (Dolphin or National PAR) vs. Caracas (VEN)

(C8) E3 (Bolivia 4 or Defensor Sporting) vs. Barcelona (ECU)

3. PHASE

C1 vs. C8 (G1)

C2 vs. C7 (G2)

C3 vs. C6 (G3)

C4 vs. C5 (G4)

PHASE GROUP

Group A

River Plate (ARG)

International (BRA)

Alianza Lima (PER)

G4 (winner C4 vs. C5)

Group B

Cruzeiro (BRA)

Emelec (ECU)

Hurricane (ARG)

Deportivo Lara (VEN)

Group C

Olympia (PAR)

Sporting Cristal (PER)

Godoy Cruz (ARG)

University of Concepción (CHI)

Group D

Peñarol (URU)

Flamengo (BRA)

Quito League (ECU)

Bolivia 2

Group E

National (URU)

Cerro Porteno (PAR)

Zamora (VEN)

G1 (C1 vs. C8 winner)

Group F

Palmeiras (BRA)

San Lorenzo (ARG)

Junior (COL)

G2 (winner C2 vs. C7)

Group G

Boca Juniors (ARG)

Atlético Paranaense (BRA)

Jorge Wilstermann (BOL)

Sports Tolima (COL)

Group H

Guild (BRA)

Catholic University (CHI)

Central Rosary (ARG)

G3 (winner C3 vs. C6)

[ad_2]
Source link