Monday , October 18 2021

Joaquín Niemann's Gold Condors won the best year of the Journalism Circle of Sportsmen



[ad_1]

It is approaching the end of the year and rewards the most important season athletes. This time it was a turn Joaquín Niemann won the best sports director in 2018.

In the ceremony held at the Teatro Municipal Las Condes, Niemann won the Gold Condors and was a 56 year-old discipline.

He showed his tendency in 2018 with the professionalism of the weather season, and he won the PGA Tour full ticket for the 2018-19 season, and won the Top 10 places in the toughest United States.

"To be honored to receive the award, I was sitting this year (in a gallery) and I wanted to win it, to be happy this year. We will find all the athletics and all of Tokyo 2020"When Niemann received his prize.

The golfer was not the only winner during the ceremony, and Circle also gave him many prizes among the best disciplines, and he was awarded the prize. Esteban Paredes, the best football player, Christiane Endler, best football player, Arley Méndez Weights and tennis player Nicolás Jarry.

BEST SPORTSPEOPERS 2018- Circle Sports Journalists

  • CHESS | CRISTÓBAL HENRÍQUEZ
  • ATHLETICS | MARTINA WEIL
  • AUTOMOBILISM | PEDRO HELLER
  • BADMINTON | IVAN LEÓN
  • HANDBALL | RODRIGO SALINAS
  • WOMEN BASKETBALL | CATALINA ABUYERES
  • MASK BASKETBOL | SEBASTIÁN HERRERA
  • BOCHAS | MARÍA JOSÉ CARO
  • BOWLING | PATRICIO BÓRQUEZ
  • BOXEO AMATEUR | ANDREWS SALGADO
  • PROFESSIONAL BOXER | MIGUEL GONZÁLEZ
  • CANOTATION | MARÍA JOSÉ MAILLIARD
  • HUNTING AND FISHING | BRYAN RODRÍGUEZ
  • CYCLING | PAOLA MUÑOZ
  • TRACK CYCLING | ANTONIO CABRERA
  • SPORTS SUBMARINES | RODRIGO PICHÚN
  • FENCING | INOSTROZA ARANZA
  • EQUESTRIAN | IGNACIO MONTECINOS
  • Nautical school | FELIPE MIRANDA
  • FAUSTBALL | ANDRÉS GRUSS
  • FUTBOL AMATEUR | ROBERTO RIVEROS
  • FEMALE FOOTBALL | CHRISTIANE ENDLER
  • INTERNATIONAL FOOTBALL | MARCELO DÍAZ
  • PROFESSIONAL FOOTBALL | ESTEBAN PAREDES
  • GYMNASTICS | TOMÁS GONZÁLEZ
  • GOLF | JOAQUÍN NIEMANN
  • HIPPIC | GUZMAN EMETERATION (POSTHUMOUS)
  • HOCKEY LAWN | CAMILA CARAM
  • HOCKEY SKATEBOARD | MACARENA RAMOS
  • JUDO | TOMÁS BRICEÑO
  • KARATE | CAMILO VELOZO
  • FIGHT | YASMANI ACOSTA
  • MOTORCYCLE | RUY BARBOSA
  • SPEED VEHICLE | MARÍA JESÚS AND CLEMENTE SEGUEL
  • SWIMMING | KRISTEL KÖBRICH
  • SKULL CARRERA | JAVIERA VARGAS
  • EUSKAL BOLA | NATALIA BOZZO
  • MODERN PENTATLON | ESTEBAN BUSTOS
  • POINTS | ARLEY MÉNDEZ
  • POLO | JAIME GARCÍA HUIDOBRO AND FELIPE VERCELLINO
  • RODEO | CRISTÓBAL CORTINA AND GUSTAVO VALDEBENITO
  • REMO | MELITA AND ANTONIA ABRAHAM
  • RUGBY | FELIPE BRANGIER
  • SKI | DOMINIQUE OHACO
  • SOFTBOL | CONSTANZA AGUILERA
  • SQUASH | ANA MARÍA PINTO
  • SURF | LORENA FICA
  • SHOT WITH ARC | RICARDO SOTO
  • TRIATHLON | BÁRBARA RIVEROS
  • TAEKWONDO | IGNACIO MORALES
  • MALE TENNIS | NICOLÁS JARRY
  • FEMALE TENNIS | ALEXA GUARACHI
  • TENIS TABLE | PAULINA VEGA
  • DURATION | FRANCISCA CROVETTO
  • SHOT ON WHITE | MAKE IT IT
  • VOLLEYBALL | SIMON WAR

SPECIAL AWARDS 2018

  • PREVIOUS SPORTSMAN SPORTS: EDUARD BELLO (FOOTBALL – ANTOFAGASTAKO SPORTS)
  • BEST COACH: WELCOME FRONT (REMO)
  • SPORTS PROMOTION: RUY BARBOSA (MOTORCYCLING), BASKETBALL'S WOMEN'S SELECTION 15
  • For MERIT sportsmen: CHRISTIAN GARÍN, NICOLÁS JARRY, ELIANA BUSCH

[ad_2]
Source link